491 Harwin Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $386,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 491 Harwin Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $363,733, approximately $165 per square foot. 491 Harwin Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
Marr Richard D
Bought by
Nayadley John C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Outstanding Balance
$134,516
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,217
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nayadley John C | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nayadley John C | $194,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,995 | $336,900 | $69,600 | $267,300 |
| 2024 | $3,559 | $309,500 | $69,600 | $239,900 |
| 2023 | $3,296 | $284,100 | $64,200 | $219,900 |
| 2022 | $3,122 | $264,600 | $64,200 | $200,400 |
| 2021 | $3,012 | $232,400 | $53,500 | $178,900 |
| 2020 | $2,687 | $216,700 | $53,500 | $163,200 |
| 2019 | $2,675 | $215,700 | $53,500 | $162,200 |
| 2018 | $2,883 | $218,000 | $53,500 | $164,500 |
| 2017 | $2,797 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,797 | $218,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,970 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,959 | $231,900 | $50,900 | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map