491 Imperial Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,250,000 - $1,442,397
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 491 Imperial Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,328,599, approximately $667 per square foot. 491 Imperial Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Green Katherine J and Green Shawn C
Bought by
Green Katherine J and Green Shawn C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
Sold by
Sprinkle Randall E
Bought by
Green Katherine J and Green Shawn C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Outstanding Balance
$494,002
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$834,597
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Katherine J | -- | None Available | |
| Green Katherine J | $860,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Katherine J | $625,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,188 | $1,018,058 | $739,870 | $278,188 |
| 2023 | $13,188 | $978,528 | $711,141 | $267,387 |
| 2022 | $12,418 | $959,343 | $697,198 | $262,145 |
| 2021 | $11,956 | $940,533 | $683,528 | $257,005 |
| 2020 | $12,081 | $930,890 | $676,520 | $254,370 |
| 2019 | $12,051 | $912,638 | $663,255 | $249,383 |
| 2018 | $11,262 | $894,744 | $650,250 | $244,494 |
| 2017 | $11,105 | $877,200 | $637,500 | $239,700 |
| 2016 | $10,620 | $860,000 | $625,000 | $235,000 |
| 2015 | $2,215 | $136,980 | $14,283 | $122,697 |
| 2014 | $2,094 | $134,298 | $14,004 | $120,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map