Estimated Value: $295,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,774
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 491 Main St, Oley, PA 19547 and is currently estimated at $367,852, approximately $132 per square foot. 491 Main St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Oley Valley Elementary School, Oley Valley Middle School, and Oley Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Lorah Steven
Bought by
Lorah Seth H and Lorah Alecia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,717
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2012
Sold by
Lorah Delores E
Bought by
Lorah Delores E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorah Seth H | $80,000 | Imortgage Services Llc | |
| Lorah Delores E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lorah Seth H | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,675 | $113,400 | $33,800 | $79,600 |
| 2024 | $4,895 | $113,400 | $33,800 | $79,600 |
| 2023 | $4,726 | $113,400 | $33,800 | $79,600 |
| 2022 | $4,636 | $113,400 | $33,800 | $79,600 |
| 2021 | $4,580 | $113,400 | $33,800 | $79,600 |
| 2020 | $4,512 | $113,400 | $33,800 | $79,600 |
| 2019 | $4,444 | $113,400 | $33,800 | $79,600 |
| 2018 | $4,387 | $113,400 | $33,800 | $79,600 |
| 2017 | $4,184 | $113,400 | $33,800 | $79,600 |
| 2016 | $1,185 | $113,400 | $33,800 | $79,600 |
| 2015 | $1,185 | $113,400 | $33,800 | $79,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,000 | $33,800 | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map