Estimated Value: $388,000 - $750,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,184
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Main St, Oley, PA 19547 and is currently estimated at $547,672, approximately $130 per square foot. 507 Main St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Oley Valley Elementary School, Oley Valley Middle School, and Oley Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Palese Joseph J and Pendergast Gabriella
Bought by
Kipp William L and Kipp Leena A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,283
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$405,389
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Grim Irene E
Bought by
Palese Joseph J and Pendergast Gabriella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kipp William L | $360,000 | -- | |
| Kipp William L | $360,000 | -- | |
| Palese Joseph J | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kipp William L | $288,000 | |
| Closed | Kipp William L | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palese Joseph J | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,629 | $179,000 | $37,400 | $141,600 |
| 2024 | $7,726 | $179,000 | $37,400 | $141,600 |
| 2023 | $7,460 | $179,000 | $37,400 | $141,600 |
| 2022 | $7,318 | $179,000 | $37,400 | $141,600 |
| 2021 | $7,229 | $179,000 | $37,400 | $141,600 |
| 2020 | $7,122 | $179,000 | $37,400 | $141,600 |
| 2019 | $7,015 | $179,000 | $37,400 | $141,600 |
| 2018 | $6,924 | $179,000 | $37,400 | $141,600 |
| 2017 | $6,605 | $179,000 | $37,400 | $141,600 |
| 2016 | $1,857 | $179,000 | $37,400 | $141,600 |
| 2015 | $1,857 | $179,000 | $37,400 | $141,600 |
| 2014 | $1,857 | $179,000 | $37,400 | $141,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map