491 Nebraska Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55130
Payne-Phalen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 491 Nebraska Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55130 and is currently estimated at $260,262, approximately $285 per square foot. 491 Nebraska Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Bruce F Vento Elementary School, Washington Technology Magnet School, and Community Of Peace Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Knyeh Pah and Mee Ta
Bought by
Knyeh Pah and Knyeh Mee Ta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Souba Dolores M
Bought by
Knyeh Pah and Kyi Aye M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knyeh Pah | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Knyeh Pah | $170,000 | Burnet Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knyeh Pah | $162,011 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,296 | $246,200 | $30,000 | $216,200 |
| 2023 | $3,296 | $223,100 | $25,000 | $198,100 |
| 2022 | $3,026 | $244,600 | $25,000 | $219,600 |
| 2021 | $2,870 | $200,900 | $25,000 | $175,900 |
| 2020 | $2,732 | $198,000 | $14,600 | $183,400 |
| 2019 | $2,672 | $178,500 | $14,600 | $163,900 |
| 2018 | $2,186 | $173,100 | $14,600 | $158,500 |
| 2017 | $1,864 | $150,500 | $14,600 | $135,900 |
| 2016 | $1,674 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,726 | $122,400 | $14,600 | $107,800 |
| 2014 | $1,386 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map