NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4910 Ledyard Dr Manlius, NY 13104

Estimated Value: $347,979 - $394,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,874 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 5, 2023

Last sale price $300,000 $160 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,745 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2023

From the moment you walk to the front door it feels like home.
This pristine 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath gem boasts a 2.5-car garage and is nestled in the heart of highly sought-after Manlius schools. With impeccable maintenance and evident pride of ownership, set amidst the tranquil landscape, lies a realm of enchanting beauty — lovely gardens adorned with a kaleidoscope of vibrant foliage, admired from a private deck setting. Close to restaurants, shops and schools. Don't miss this opportunity to make it yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Bull

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #30BU0377043 Listed on: 07/25/2023

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Bill Boland

Listing by Dropped Members License #30BO0911045

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,260

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 12,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x151
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,874 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Cedar Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Patio

Location

  • Property is near public transit

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313803-020-000-0003-005-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,260

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1973
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: From Rt 481 in Dewitt - Route 92 to Western edge of village of Manlius, Right on Memory Lane, 1st Left on Ledyard, 3rd house on left.
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cedar Closet(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Quartz Counters, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, In-Law Floorplan, Main Level Primary, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.31
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Storage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Zoned, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Zoned, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fayetteville-Manlius

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313803-020-000-0003-005-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X151
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12400.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8260.0
  • Tax Lot: 5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2023
Closed on
Aug 16, 2023
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
5.26%
Views
142
Current Estimated Value
$362,245

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$62,245
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.49%
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Elhindi Lawrence R $300,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Elhindi Lawrence R $240,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/05/2023 10/05/23 Sold $300,000 +5.3% $160 / Sq Ft
08/02/2023 08/02/23 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2023 07/25/23 For Sale $285,000 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,734 $292,700 $65,800 $226,900
2024 $9,293 $260,800 $58,600 $202,200
2023 $7,726 $231,500 $52,000 $179,500
2022 $0 $201,400 $46,500 $154,900
2021 $962 $178,200 $44,700 $133,500
2020 $5,492 $178,200 $34,300 $143,900
2019 $962 $174,700 $33,600 $141,100
2018 $5,108 $165,700 $33,600 $132,100
2017 $913 $157,800 $32,000 $125,800
2016 $4,877 $157,800 $32,000 $125,800
2015 -- $157,800 $32,000 $125,800
2014 -- $162,700 $32,000 $130,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1486751

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313803-020-000-0003-005-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.