NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $303,452 - $366,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,656 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4910 S Alder Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $340,113, approximately $205 per square foot. 4910 S Alder Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Arredondo Elementary School, Connolly Middle School, and McClintock High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Weeks Shylo
Bought by
Hafner Jason L
Current Estimated Value
$340,113

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,551
Outstanding Balance
$53,597
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$286,516

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2008
Sold by
Weeks Hallam
Bought by
Weeks Shylo

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Singleton Timothy E and Singleton Amy C
Bought by
Weeks Hallam P and Weeks Shylo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,737
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 1997
Sold by
Gusty John E
Bought by
Singleton Timothy E and Singleton Amy C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,800
Interest Rate
7.45%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hafner Jason L $80,000 Great American Title Agency
Weeks Shylo -- None Available
Weeks Hallam P $126,500 Capital Title Agency Inc
Singleton Timothy E $77,000 Century Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hafner Jason L $78,551
Previous Owner Weeks Hallam P $124,737
Previous Owner Singleton Timothy E $76,800
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,304 $12,511 -- --
2024 $1,197 $11,915 -- --
2023 $1,197 $24,550 $4,910 $19,640
2022 $1,143 $19,330 $3,860 $15,470
2021 $1,165 $17,760 $3,550 $14,210
2020 $1,127 $16,430 $3,280 $13,150
2019 $1,105 $14,330 $2,860 $11,470
2018 $1,075 $13,330 $2,660 $10,670
2017 $1,042 $12,000 $2,400 $9,600
2016 $1,037 $11,100 $2,220 $8,880
2015 $1,003 $9,860 $1,970 $7,890
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.