4910 Sutton Ln Greendale, WI 53129
Estimated Value: $455,289 - $519,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,277
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4910 Sutton Ln, Greendale, WI 53129 and is currently estimated at $486,072, approximately $213 per square foot. 4910 Sutton Ln is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Highland View Elementary School, Greendale Middle School, and Greendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Parey Nancy C
Bought by
Doss Anne Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Carey James M and Lerche Lorraine C
Bought by
Parey Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Boerner Charles D and Boerner Mary Jane
Bought by
Carey James M and Lerche Lorraine C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doss Anne Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Parey Nancy | $255,000 | None Available | |
| Carey James M | $189,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,016 | $399,500 | $68,100 | $331,400 |
| 2023 | $6,093 | $325,400 | $68,100 | $257,300 |
| 2022 | $6,143 | $325,400 | $68,100 | $257,300 |
| 2021 | $6,311 | $255,600 | $60,800 | $194,800 |
| 2020 | $6,311 | $255,600 | $60,800 | $194,800 |
| 2019 | $6,287 | $255,600 | $60,800 | $194,800 |
| 2018 | $6,670 | $255,600 | $60,800 | $194,800 |
| 2017 | $6,035 | $243,200 | $58,500 | $184,700 |
| 2016 | $5,992 | $243,200 | $58,500 | $184,700 |
| 2015 | $5,316 | $206,800 | $58,500 | $148,300 |
| 2014 | $5,283 | $206,800 | $58,500 | $148,300 |
| 2013 | $5,370 | $206,800 | $58,500 | $148,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map