4970 Sutton Ln Unit 72 Greendale, WI 53129
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $524,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,526
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4970 Sutton Ln Unit 72, Greendale, WI 53129 and is currently estimated at $464,262, approximately $183 per square foot. 4970 Sutton Ln Unit 72 is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Highland View Elementary School, Greendale Middle School, and Greendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Miller Joy C and Sabinash Steven P
Bought by
Gould Megan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,900
Outstanding Balance
$154,319
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$309,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Sold by
Sabinash Eugene P and Sabinash Nancy G
Bought by
Miller Joy C and Sabinash Steven P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gould Megan E | $281,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Joy C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gould Megan E | $252,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,034 | $376,400 | $63,500 | $312,900 |
| 2023 | $7,261 | $321,400 | $63,500 | $257,900 |
| 2022 | $7,195 | $321,400 | $63,500 | $257,900 |
| 2021 | $6,771 | $233,000 | $56,700 | $176,300 |
| 2020 | $6,621 | $233,000 | $56,700 | $176,300 |
| 2019 | $6,715 | $233,000 | $56,700 | $176,300 |
| 2018 | $6,080 | $233,000 | $56,700 | $176,300 |
| 2017 | $6,388 | $222,500 | $54,500 | $168,000 |
| 2016 | $6,250 | $222,500 | $54,500 | $168,000 |
| 2015 | $6,651 | $206,900 | $54,500 | $152,400 |
| 2014 | $6,669 | $206,900 | $54,500 | $152,400 |
| 2013 | $6,682 | $206,900 | $54,500 | $152,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map