4940 Sutton Ln Greendale, WI 53129
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $517,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,806
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4940 Sutton Ln, Greendale, WI 53129 and is currently estimated at $463,515, approximately $165 per square foot. 4940 Sutton Ln is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Highland View Elementary School, Greendale Middle School, and Greendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Kammermann Eric
Bought by
Corneliuson Kathryn R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,600
Outstanding Balance
$206,048
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,467
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corneliuson Kathryn R | $337,000 | Prim Title Midwst |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corneliuson Kathryn R | $269,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,229 | $398,600 | $61,200 | $337,400 |
| 2023 | $6,547 | $334,300 | $61,200 | $273,100 |
| 2022 | $6,571 | $334,300 | $61,200 | $273,100 |
| 2021 | $6,886 | $243,700 | $54,600 | $189,100 |
| 2020 | $6,188 | $243,700 | $54,600 | $189,100 |
| 2019 | $6,200 | $243,700 | $54,600 | $189,100 |
| 2018 | $5,823 | $243,700 | $54,600 | $189,100 |
| 2017 | $5,838 | $230,400 | $52,500 | $177,900 |
| 2016 | $5,808 | $230,400 | $52,500 | $177,900 |
| 2015 | $5,390 | $205,000 | $52,500 | $152,500 |
| 2014 | $5,366 | $205,000 | $52,500 | $152,500 |
| 2013 | $5,460 | $205,000 | $52,500 | $152,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map