4911 Apache Ave Jacksonville, FL 32210
Ortega NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,000 - $936,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,794
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4911 Apache Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32210 and is currently estimated at $730,043, approximately $261 per square foot. 4911 Apache Ave is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Ortega Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Bromberg Charles Clayton
Bought by
Bromberg Charles Clayton and Bromberg Christy V
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bromberg Charles Clayton | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,909 | $240,188 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,647 | $240,188 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,544 | $233,419 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,544 | $226,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,244 | $220,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,220 | $213,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,192 | $210,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,155 | $206,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,114 | $202,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,075 | $198,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,056 | $194,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,086 | $192,716 | $0 | $0 |