4936 Apache Ave Jacksonville, FL 32210
Ortega NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,000 - $1,283,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,074
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4936 Apache Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32210 and is currently estimated at $1,011,210, approximately $248 per square foot. 4936 Apache Ave is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Ortega Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Wetherbee Margaret and Wetherbee Francis P
Bought by
Ogletree Virginia Emory and Todd Ogletree S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1998
Sold by
Mason William S and Mason Stacey S
Bought by
Wetherbee Francis P and Wetherbee Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,400
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Sold by
Givens Gary R and Givens Barbara W
Bought by
Mason William S and Mason Stacey S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,500
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|