4912 Alameda Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Ocean Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,255,000 - $1,375,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,680
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4912 Alameda Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $1,303,239, approximately $486 per square foot. 4912 Alameda Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2015
Sold by
Hishinuma Yoshe
Bought by
Hishinuma Nobuo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$337,245
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$965,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2015
Sold by
Hishinuma Nobuo
Bought by
Zhong Qi and Yi Ming
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$337,245
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$965,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2003
Sold by
Copeland Dana R and Copeland Debra M
Bought by
Hishinuma Nobuo and Hishinuma Yoshie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1997
Sold by
Akin Phillip A
Bought by
Copeland Dana R and Copeland Debra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hishinuma Nobuo | -- | First Amer Title San Diego | |
| Zhong Qi | $600,000 | First American Title | |
| Hishinuma Nobuo | $518,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Copeland Dana R | $300,000 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| -- | $265,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhong Qi | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Copeland Dana R | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,261 | $684,167 | $384,729 | $299,438 |
| 2024 | $7,261 | $670,753 | $377,186 | $293,567 |
| 2023 | $7,086 | $657,602 | $369,791 | $287,811 |
| 2022 | $7,067 | $644,709 | $362,541 | $282,168 |
| 2021 | $6,907 | $632,069 | $355,433 | $276,636 |
| 2020 | $6,883 | $625,589 | $351,789 | $273,800 |
| 2019 | $6,780 | $613,324 | $344,892 | $268,432 |
| 2018 | $6,443 | $601,299 | $338,130 | $263,169 |
| 2017 | $6,322 | $589,509 | $331,500 | $258,009 |
| 2016 | $6,172 | $577,950 | $325,000 | $252,950 |
| 2015 | $6,393 | $585,000 | $269,000 | $316,000 |
| 2014 | $6,197 | $570,000 | $263,000 | $307,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map