4923 Alameda Dr Unit 12 Oceanside, CA 92056
Ocean Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,175,060 - $1,218,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4923 Alameda Dr Unit 12, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $1,201,015, approximately $529 per square foot. 4923 Alameda Dr Unit 12 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Lane Robert J and Lane Christina L
Bought by
Lane Robert J and Lane Christina L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Kaltenbach Max and Kaltenbach Arline
Bought by
Lane Robert J and Lane Christina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,259
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,009,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2002
Sold by
Gerard Lynne V
Bought by
Kaltenbach Max and Kaltenbach Arline
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Knight Jimmy D and Wardrip Knight Charlynn D
Bought by
Gerard Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Philip Good
Bought by
Knight Jimmy D and Wardrip Charlynn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Marcia Busby and Marcia Maile J
Bought by
Good Philip and Good Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
10.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Lane Robert J | $545,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Kaltenbach Max | $419,000 | -- | |
| Gerard Lynne | $335,000 | First American Title | |
| Knight Jimmy D | $272,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Good Philip | $247,000 | Southland Title | |
| -- | $242,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lane Robert J | $436,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerard Lynne | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knight Jimmy D | $218,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Good Philip | $247,000 | |
| Closed | Lane Robert J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,895 | $649,747 | $356,864 | $292,883 |
| 2024 | $6,895 | $637,008 | $349,867 | $287,141 |
| 2023 | $6,728 | $624,518 | $343,007 | $281,511 |
| 2022 | $6,710 | $612,274 | $336,282 | $275,992 |
| 2021 | $6,558 | $600,270 | $329,689 | $270,581 |
| 2020 | $6,535 | $594,116 | $326,309 | $267,807 |
| 2019 | $6,437 | $582,467 | $319,911 | $262,556 |
| 2018 | $6,117 | $571,047 | $313,639 | $257,408 |
| 2017 | $6,003 | $559,851 | $307,490 | $252,361 |
| 2016 | $5,860 | $548,874 | $301,461 | $247,413 |
| 2015 | $5,836 | $540,630 | $296,933 | $243,697 |
| 2014 | $5,690 | $530,041 | $291,117 | $238,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map