4912 E Hidden Steppe Bend Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $514,262 - $558,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,271
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4912 E Hidden Steppe Bend, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $541,316, approximately $238 per square foot. 4912 E Hidden Steppe Bend is a home with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
Sold by
Rockcress Development Inc
Bought by
Building Construction Partners Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,701
Outstanding Balance
$251,207
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$290,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Building Construction Partners Llc
Bought by
Cannon Jacob Nephi and Cannon Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,701
Outstanding Balance
$251,207
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$290,109
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Building Construction Partners Llc | -- | Gt Title Services | |
| Cannon Jacob Nephi | -- | Gt Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cannon Jacob Nephi | $284,701 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,423 | $280,060 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,423 | $261,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,345 | $273,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,399 | $273,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $363,100 | $93,100 | $270,000 |
| 2020 | $2,031 | $339,300 | $86,200 | $253,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map