Seller's Agent in 2012
Jemima Crosby
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
(509) 380-1920
104 in this area
230 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $415,000
Mattila homes new 1500 rambler with vaulted ceilings, granite counters, fully landscaped front and back yard, stainless steel appliances, recently completed call your agent for viewing today! 0% down available for this home!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson License #103765 Listed on: 03/27/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Richard D | $174,900 | Stewart Title | |
| Mattila Homes Llc | $41,500 | Cascade Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmidt Richard D | $178,469 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/25/2012 05/25/12 | Sold | $174,900 | 0.0% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2012 04/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2012 03/27/12 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,332 | $395,500 | $123,700 | $271,800 |
| 2023 | $3,357 | $425,700 | $123,700 | $302,000 |
| 2022 | $2,630 | $294,500 | $74,900 | $219,600 |
| 2021 | $2,495 | $247,600 | $65,800 | $181,800 |
| 2019 | $2,183 | $214,700 | $54,500 | $160,200 |
| 2018 | $2,416 | $193,800 | $45,400 | $148,400 |
| 2017 | $2,149 | $172,700 | $36,100 | $136,600 |
| 2015 | $2,144 | $162,400 | $35,000 | $127,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $162,400 | $35,000 | $127,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jemima Crosby
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
(509) 380-1920
104 in this area
230 Total Sales
Source: Pacific Regional MLS
MLS Number: 181587
APN: 116-430-142
Ask me questions while you tour the home.