Estimated Value: $413,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5504 Coolidge Ct, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $420,894, approximately $237 per square foot. 5504 Coolidge Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Barbara McClintock STEM Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and Pasco Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Olin Homes Llc
Bought by
Pickles Thomas R and Pickles Karen R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,600
Outstanding Balance
$136,666
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$284,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Olin Roland C and Olin Irene M
Bought by
Olin Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickles Thomas R | $173,975 | Benton Franklin Title | |
| Olin Homes Llc | -- | Benton Franklin Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pickles Thomas R | $206,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,178 | $376,900 | $101,100 | $275,800 |
| 2023 | $2,977 | $376,900 | $101,100 | $275,800 |
| 2022 | $2,713 | $303,900 | $67,500 | $236,400 |
| 2021 | $2,569 | $255,100 | $59,300 | $195,800 |
| 2019 | $2,379 | $234,300 | $49,100 | $185,200 |
| 2018 | $2,589 | $207,900 | $40,900 | $167,000 |
| 2017 | $2,301 | $185,200 | $30,900 | $154,300 |
| 2015 | $2,298 | $174,200 | $30,000 | $144,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $166,800 | $30,000 | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map