4914 E San Rafael St Compton, CA 90221
East Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $650,496
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,035
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4914 E San Rafael St, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $602,124, approximately $581 per square foot. 4914 E San Rafael St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Jefferson Clinton School, Whaley Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2019
Sold by
Sepulveda Jose De Jesus and Sepulveda Jose
Bought by
Sepulveda Jose De Jesus and Sepulveda Biridiana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,500
Outstanding Balance
$163,631
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$438,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Sepulveda Felicitas
Bought by
Sepulveda Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Perez Rafael and Perez Delia Del Carmen
Bought by
Sepulveda Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Perez Rafael and Perez Delia Delcarmen
Bought by
Perez Rafael and Perez Delia Delcarmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1993
Sold by
Contreras Albert C and Contreras Petra S
Bought by
Perez Rafael and Lomeli Delia Del Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,098
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sepulveda Jose De Jesus | $205,500 | Title Source Inc | |
| Sepulveda Jose | -- | Commonwealth | |
| Sepulveda Jose | $350,000 | Commonwealth Title Co | |
| Perez Rafael | -- | United Title Company | |
| Perez Rafael | $120,000 | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sepulveda Jose De Jesus | $186,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sepulveda Jose | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sepulveda Jose | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Rafael | $141,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Rafael | $120,098 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,288 | $478,287 | $382,634 | $95,653 |
| 2024 | $6,288 | $468,910 | $375,132 | $93,778 |
| 2023 | $6,209 | $459,717 | $367,777 | $91,940 |
| 2022 | $5,770 | $450,704 | $360,566 | $90,138 |
| 2021 | $5,890 | $441,868 | $353,497 | $88,371 |
| 2019 | $5,559 | $415,000 | $333,000 | $82,000 |
| 2018 | $5,008 | $374,000 | $300,000 | $74,000 |
| 2016 | $4,236 | $315,000 | $252,300 | $62,700 |
| 2015 | $3,249 | $241,000 | $193,000 | $48,000 |
| 2014 | $3,070 | $225,000 | $180,000 | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map