4914 E Shoshone Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,520,690 - $1,644,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,734
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4914 E Shoshone Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,585,923, approximately $580 per square foot. 4914 E Shoshone Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Villa Park Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2019
Sold by
Kotsiovos Konstantinos V and Kotsiovos Georgia
Bought by
Kotsiovos Konstantinos and Kotsiovos Georgia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold by
Kotsiovos Konstatinos V and Kotsiovos Georgia
Bought by
Kotsiovos Konstantinos V and Kotsiovos Georgia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1997
Sold by
Elliott Stephen C and Elliott Nadine B
Bought by
Kotsiovos Konstantinos and Kotsiovos Georgia K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,200
Outstanding Balance
$24,166
Interest Rate
7.62%
Estimated Equity
$1,561,757
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kotsiovos Konstantinos | -- | None Available | |
| Kotsiovos Konstantinos V | -- | None Available | |
| Kotsiovos Konstantinos | $281,500 | Benefit Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kotsiovos Konstantinos | $225,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,249 | $458,468 | $250,500 | $207,968 |
| 2024 | $5,249 | $449,479 | $245,588 | $203,891 |
| 2023 | $5,123 | $440,666 | $240,772 | $199,894 |
| 2022 | $5,015 | $432,026 | $236,051 | $195,975 |
| 2021 | $4,879 | $423,555 | $231,422 | $192,133 |
| 2020 | $4,831 | $419,212 | $229,049 | $190,163 |
| 2019 | $4,768 | $410,993 | $224,558 | $186,435 |
| 2018 | $4,693 | $402,935 | $220,155 | $182,780 |
| 2017 | $4,497 | $395,035 | $215,838 | $179,197 |
| 2016 | $4,387 | $387,290 | $211,606 | $175,684 |
| 2015 | $4,323 | $381,473 | $208,427 | $173,046 |
| 2014 | $4,232 | $374,001 | $204,344 | $169,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map