$330,000
$5K PRICE DROP

4914 Mountain Maple Trail Rosenberg, TX 77471

Estimated payment $2,769/month

Total Views 812
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,397 Sq Ft
$138 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Pond
  • High Ceiling
  • Thomas R. Culver Elementary School Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

Fabulous single-story home in the gated section of Briarwood Crossing! This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a 3-car garage offers a spacious, well-designed layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A formal entry welcomes guests into a large living room with soaring ceilings and a cozy corner fireplace, seamlessly open to the kitchen and dining areas. The kitchen features a large island, breakfast bar, abundant counter and cabinet space, and a walk-in pantry. The private primary suite includes dual sinks, a vanity area, separate tub and shower, and a walk-in closet. Generously sized secondary bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, office, or media space. Enjoy the covered patio and spacious backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Must see!

Listing Agent

Angela Simmons

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Sugar Land License #0681758 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Sugar Land

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,557

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 7,122 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $103 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,397 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Crest Management Association, Phone Number (281) 945-4615
  • Briarwood Crossing Sec 3 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,557

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

7,122 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$103 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1635
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Briarwood Crossing Sec 3
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Insulation
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48157:2152-03-001-0430-901
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven
  • Other Equipment: Intercom
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Walk-In Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Living Area: 2397.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Utility Room, Half Bath

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Exclusions: n/a
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Subdivision, Pond on Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fully Fenced, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security Gate, Intercom, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Curbs, Gutter(s)
  • Amenities: Playground, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 1235.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Crest Management
  • Phone: 281-945-4615
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: CULVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 33 - Lamar Consolidated
  • High School: RANDLE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: WRIGHT JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10557.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,535 $362,919 $68,250 $294,669
2024 $8,535 $341,559 $26,707 $314,852
2023 $8,535 $310,508 -- $323,346
2022 $8,065 $282,280 $0 $291,050
2021 $8,224 $256,620 $52,500 $204,120
2020 $8,151 $252,180 $52,500 $199,680
2019 $8,181 $241,750 $52,500 $189,250
2018 $8,048 $234,010 $52,500 $181,510
2017 $7,995 $232,130 $52,500 $179,630
2016 $851 $24,700 $24,700 $0
2015 $79 $4,000 $4,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2026 05/17/26 Price Changed $330,000 -1.5% $138 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $335,000 -- $140 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $225,180 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 61825684

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 2152-03-001-0430-901

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.