4914 N 15th St Omaha, NE 68110
Sherman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,000 - $95,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
648
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4914 N 15th St, Omaha, NE 68110 and is currently estimated at $80,248, approximately $123 per square foot. 4914 N 15th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Sherman Elementary School, McMillan Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Bunch Mindy
Bought by
Dillard James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1993
Sold by
Tatreau Arnold K and Tatreau Maureen Lee
Bought by
Thomas Lori J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillard James | $6,000 | None Available | |
| Thomas Lori J | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $260 | $20,000 | $6,500 | $13,500 |
| 2024 | $873 | $20,000 | $6,500 | $13,500 |
| 2023 | $873 | $41,400 | $6,500 | $34,900 |
| 2022 | $406 | $19,000 | $1,000 | $18,000 |
| 2021 | $402 | $19,000 | $1,000 | $18,000 |
| 2020 | $407 | $19,000 | $1,000 | $18,000 |
| 2019 | $442 | $20,600 | $700 | $19,900 |
| 2018 | $198 | $9,200 | $700 | $8,500 |
| 2017 | $199 | $9,200 | $700 | $8,500 |
| 2016 | $79 | $3,700 | $600 | $3,100 |
| 2015 | $311 | $5,600 | $2,300 | $3,300 |
| 2014 | $311 | $14,700 | $2,300 | $12,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map