$110,000
SOLD MAY 8, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
956 Sq Ft
0.36 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$115 Per Sq Ft

12% Below List Price

3 on Market

Highlights

  • 0.36 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Porch

About This Home

As of May 2026

All NEW in 2023, NEW Roof, NEW Exterior Paint on the house, NEW Furnace, NEW AC, NEW Water Heater, all in 2023! HUGE lot! 2 Bed 2 Bath Ranch. Original hardwood floors in several rooms. Double Door to patio off the dining room. There is also a large 2 car detached garage. This home has tons of potential. AMA. Property being Sold As Is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Darla Bengtson

Better Homes and Gardens R.E. License #20140245 Listed on: 05/02/2026

Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

Last Buyer's Agent

Sara Harvey

Better Homes and Gardens R.E. License #20170858

Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,288

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 53.76 x 304.6 x 51.46 x 318.8

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 956 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1132700000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,288

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 1132700000
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • Lot Size: 53.76 x 304.6 x 51.46 x 318.8
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Forbes
  • Directions: I80 east toward downtown then 75/480 north to Storz Expressway then Florence Blvd. Please use GPS
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 956
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks22: Contact Darla Bengtson@ 402-676-2842 with any questions. Submit all offers with pre approval or proof of funds in order to be considered to darla.bengtson@yahoo.com Inspections are for informational purposes only; no inspection reports are to be provided to seller or seller?s agents outside of what is available. There is an estimate on repairs to the sewer line that can be shared if requested. Seller will make NO repairs. Property being Sold As Is.
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 956
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Kitchen Features: Vinyl Floor
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wood Floor
  • Dining Room Features: Wood Floor, Ceiling Fans, Exterior Door
  • Living Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wood Floor, Ceiling Fan(s)

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Fencing: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Over 1/4 up to 1/2 Acre

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2287.5

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
Curtis Donald L
Bought by
Curtis Gail

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2022
Sold by
Nelson Candice L
Bought by
Curtis Gail

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2020
Sold by
Morrison Gail and Curtis Gail
Bought by
Nelson Candice Lynn and Curtis Gail

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Deed Of Distribution -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $110,000 -12.0% $115 / Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2026 05/02/26 For Sale $125,000 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,871 $136,800 $16,200 $120,600
2024 $1,871 $115,700 $16,200 $99,500
2023 $2,441 $115,700 $16,200 $99,500
2022 $2,252 $105,500 $16,200 $89,300
2021 $1,270 $60,000 $16,200 $43,800
2020 $1,285 $60,000 $16,200 $43,800
2019 $1,183 $55,100 $1,500 $53,600
2018 $1,185 $55,100 $1,500 $53,600
2017 $867 $55,100 $1,500 $53,600
2016 $867 $40,400 $1,400 $39,000
2015 $1,219 $57,600 $3,200 $54,400
2014 $1,219 $57,600 $3,200 $54,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22612091

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 3270-0000-11

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.