4914 Perez St Salida, CA 95368
Estimated Value: $407,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4914 Perez St, Salida, CA 95368 and is currently estimated at $407,000, approximately $462 per square foot. 4914 Perez St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Salida Elementary School, Salida Middle School - Vella Campus, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2024
Sold by
Campos Ramiro and Campos Magdalena
Bought by
Campos Family Trust and Campos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Campos Ramiro and Campos Magdalena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Balderas Ismael C and Balderas Ernestina M
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Ghorbani Reza
Bought by
Balderas Ismael C and Balderas Ernestina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
California Associates Ltd Inc
Bought by
Ghorbani Reza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,850
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campos Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Campos Ramiro | $135,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $413,081 | Accommodation | |
| Balderas Ismael C | $490,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Ghorbani Reza | $343,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Balderas Ismael C | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ghorbani Reza | $325,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,252 | $172,946 | $38,430 | $134,516 |
| 2024 | $3,172 | $169,556 | $37,677 | $131,879 |
| 2023 | $3,095 | $166,233 | $36,939 | $129,294 |
| 2022 | $2,970 | $162,974 | $36,215 | $126,759 |
| 2021 | $2,905 | $159,779 | $35,505 | $124,274 |
| 2020 | $2,751 | $158,141 | $35,141 | $123,000 |
| 2019 | $2,693 | $155,041 | $34,452 | $120,589 |
| 2018 | $2,619 | $152,002 | $33,777 | $118,225 |
| 2017 | $2,548 | $149,022 | $33,115 | $115,907 |
| 2016 | $2,479 | $146,101 | $32,466 | $113,635 |
| 2015 | $2,547 | $143,908 | $31,979 | $111,929 |
| 2014 | $2,518 | $141,090 | $31,353 | $109,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map