4914 Waterside Pointe Cir Orlando, FL 32829
Cypress Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,000 - $381,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4914 Waterside Pointe Cir, Orlando, FL 32829 and is currently estimated at $360,181, approximately $245 per square foot. 4914 Waterside Pointe Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Andover Elementary School, Odyssey Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Nieves Nayda and Avila Carlos J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,137
Outstanding Balance
$85,975
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$274,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2008
Sold by
Cintron Jose
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,137
Outstanding Balance
$85,975
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$274,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Reed Christina
Bought by
Cintron Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Reed Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,107
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nieves Nayda | $143,000 | Federated Land Title Agency | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $51,000 | None Available | |
| Cintron Jose | $178,900 | Acclaim Title & Services Llc | |
| Reed Christina | $160,200 | Drh Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nieves Nayda | $141,137 | |
| Previous Owner | Cintron Jose | $182,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed Christina | $112,107 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,954 | $125,463 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,954 | $125,463 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,656 | $122,165 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,656 | $115,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,559 | $111,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,523 | $108,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,444 | $107,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,472 | $104,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,456 | $102,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $159,561 | $37,750 | $121,811 |
| 2016 | $1,386 | $148,667 | $37,000 | $111,667 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $141,714 | $37,000 | $104,714 |
| 2014 | $1,436 | $131,082 | $43,000 | $88,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map