T
Seller's Agent in 2019
Toni Moss
JLA Realty
(281) 948-9066
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $242,000
Lovely 3/2/2 with lots of natural light. Covered front porch. Laminate wood floors and tile throughout. Large windows with solar screens plus radiant barrier with additional 4" of insulation in attic-great for utilities! Skylight in kitchen. Gas-log fireplace in spacious living areas. Nice sized bedrooms. Master bath has separate shower and tub. Utility room inside. Covered back porch w/ hot tub that stays! Great location! Close to IAH, Exxon/Mobil, I-45, Hardy-Toll Rd, The Grand Prkwy, and The Woodlands.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Gonzalez Jonathan | -- | American Title Company | |
| Laborde Gary L | -- | American Title Co | |
| Choice Homes Inc | -- | American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera Gonzalez Jonathan | $159,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Laborde Gary L | $125,454 | |
| Previous Owner | Choice Homes Inc | $15,000,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2021 12/31/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2019 02/27/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2019 01/18/19 | For Sale | $168,000 | 0.0% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2015 08/01/15 | Rented | $1,450 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/02/2015 07/02/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/18/2015 06/18/15 | For Rent | $1,450 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,730 | $248,081 | $42,819 | $205,262 |
| 2024 | $4,730 | $252,384 | $42,819 | $209,565 |
| 2023 | $4,730 | $259,909 | $42,819 | $217,090 |
| 2022 | $5,013 | $227,719 | $19,880 | $207,839 |
| 2021 | $4,828 | $185,227 | $19,880 | $165,347 |
| 2020 | $4,850 | $174,250 | $19,880 | $154,370 |
| 2019 | $4,613 | $159,888 | $19,880 | $140,008 |
| 2018 | $4,344 | $143,855 | $19,880 | $123,975 |
| 2017 | $4,104 | $143,855 | $19,880 | $123,975 |
| 2016 | $4,104 | $143,855 | $19,880 | $123,975 |
| 2015 | $2,851 | $134,021 | $19,880 | $114,141 |
| 2014 | $2,851 | $125,154 | $19,880 | $105,274 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2019
Toni Moss
JLA Realty
(281) 948-9066
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Leslie Castilleja
Sierra Vista Realty LLC
(346) 212-5111
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Bradley Gillespie
HomeSmart
(281) 299-8085
94 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 59083990
APN: 1214990050027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.