4914 Aquagate Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4914 Aquagate Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $217,304, approximately $147 per square foot. 4914 Aquagate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Chet Burchett Elementary School, Ricky C. Bailey Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Lynch Josephine M
Bought by
Morris Tracey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,406
Outstanding Balance
$69,701
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$147,603
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Choice Homes Inc
Bought by
Lynch Josephine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,550
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Spring 60 Ltd
Bought by
Choice Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Tracey | -- | Startex 07 Title Company | |
| Lynch Josephine M | -- | American Title Co | |
| Choice Homes Inc | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Tracey | $109,406 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch Josephine M | $89,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,150 | $209,197 | $42,511 | $166,686 |
| 2024 | $4,150 | $228,713 | $42,511 | $186,202 |
| 2023 | $4,150 | $235,362 | $42,511 | $192,851 |
| 2022 | $4,515 | $201,500 | $19,737 | $181,763 |
| 2021 | $4,348 | $166,810 | $19,737 | $147,073 |
| 2020 | $4,373 | $157,098 | $19,737 | $137,361 |
| 2019 | $4,126 | $144,291 | $19,737 | $124,554 |
| 2018 | $3,171 | $130,015 | $19,737 | $110,278 |
| 2017 | $3,709 | $130,015 | $19,737 | $110,278 |
| 2016 | $3,464 | $130,015 | $19,737 | $110,278 |
| 2015 | $2,550 | $121,247 | $19,737 | $101,510 |
| 2014 | $2,550 | $113,444 | $19,737 | $93,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map