Seller's Agent in 2022
Joseph Jack
Real Broker, LLC
(832) 930-0244
3 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $220,846
Welcome Home. Don't miss out on this lovely 3 bed 2 bath single story home located in the villages of Spring Oaks. Once you enter your new home, just beyond the foyer, you are welcomed to the living room with a vaulted ceiling and fireplace. To your right is the bright kitchen in part to the skylight. The kitchen flows to the breakfast area that boast a large window that let's in more light. The entire home has a fresh coat of paint, vinyl floors in the wet areas (kitchen, bathrooms, and laundry room. You have a fully fenced backyard for privacy and a nice storage shed for those items you just can't leave behind. Schedule your showing today to see this beauty.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Jose U | -- | -- | |
| Harrleson Steven Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Bennion Nathaniel | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| Thrasher Kelli | -- | -- | |
| Thrasher Kelli | -- | American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Jose U | $213,069 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrleson Steven Lynn | $99,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennion Nathaniel | $80,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Thrasher Kelli | $104,463 | |
| Closed | Thrasher Kelli | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2022 11/17/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/06/2022 10/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2022 10/04/22 | Price Changed | $215,000 | -6.5% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2022 09/22/22 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,951 | $210,119 | $42,483 | $167,636 |
| 2024 | $3,951 | $213,649 | $42,483 | $171,166 |
| 2023 | $3,951 | $217,000 | $42,483 | $174,517 |
| 2022 | $4,555 | $185,107 | $19,724 | $165,383 |
| 2021 | $3,939 | $151,118 | $19,724 | $131,394 |
| 2020 | $3,962 | $142,325 | $19,724 | $122,601 |
| 2019 | $3,775 | $130,846 | $19,724 | $111,122 |
| 2018 | $3,556 | $117,759 | $19,724 | $98,035 |
| 2017 | $3,359 | $117,759 | $19,724 | $98,035 |
| 2016 | $3,359 | $117,759 | $19,724 | $98,035 |
| 2015 | $1,892 | $109,901 | $19,724 | $90,177 |
| 2014 | $1,892 | $103,834 | $19,724 | $84,110 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Joseph Jack
Real Broker, LLC
(832) 930-0244
3 in this area
35 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Magaly Guajardo
Step Real Estate
(832) 359-4357
4 in this area
69 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 37929613
APN: 1214990030014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.