NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,260,000 - $1,276,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,236 Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 7, 2025

Last sale price $1,250,000 $559 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,798 / mo

63 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Property is near public transit, schools, and shops
  • Corner Lot
  • P.S. 203 - Oakland Gardens Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1-minute walk to Captain Dermody Triangle

About This Home

As of August 2025

Rare Bayside Hills Corner Property. Spacious & Move-In Ready. Don’t miss this rare south-facing, detached corner home in the heart of Bayside Hills. Set on a 40x100 lot with a 27x38 footprint, this home has approx. 2,236 sq ft of well-designed living space. The first floor features a welcoming foyer, formal dining room, bright living room, spacious kitchen, half bath, and a large bonus room ideal as a second living area. The upper level includes a primary suite with a full bath, plus three additional bedrooms and another full bath. The spacious finished basement can be used as a home office, recreation area, and extra storage. Other highlights include a fenced backyard, detached 1-car garage, newer roof, and split AC on the main floor. Centrally located near local amenities, transit options (Q27/Q31, LIRR, major highways), and green spaces. Zoned for School District 26. A must-see home in a desirable neighborhood!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Esther Choi

Integrity Core Realty Brokerage Phone: 516-200-1202 License #10491211339 Listed on: 04/03/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Jun Yan

Tru International Realty Corp License #10401346762

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,595

Year Built

  • Built in 1935

Lot Details

  • 4,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,236 Sq Ft Home
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Dishwasher

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Schools

  • Ps 203 Oakland Gardens Elementary School
  • Middle School 158 Marie Curie

• Patio
  • Property is near public transit, schools, and shops

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 07394-0015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,595

Year Built

Built in 1935

Lot Details

4,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Property Condition: Actual
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Attribution Contact: 516-200-1202
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 1250000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 559.03399
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 536.13596
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 13058823.5294
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 2236.00
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 559.03399
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, Primary Bathroom
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2236

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Detached, Driveway, Garage, Private

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ductless
  • Heating: Hot Water, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Public, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Ms 158 Marie Curie

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0918
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4000
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops
  • Parcel Number: 07394-0015
  • Property Attached: No
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10595.04
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ps 203 Oakland Gardens
  • High School: Benjamin N Cardozo High School
  • Middle School District: Queens 26

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2025
Closed on
Aug 7, 2025
Sold by
Kadiyam Satyavathi and Kadiyam Visweswara S
List Price
$1,198,800
Sold Price
$1,250,000
Premium/Discount to List
$51,200
4.27%
Views
120
Current Estimated Value
$1,267,836

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$17,836
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.88%
Original Mortgage
$812,500
Outstanding Balance
$806,704
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$461,132

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Sold by
Dorogoff Jeanne
Bought by
Kadiyam Visweswara S and Kadiyam Satyavathi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
7.83%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
He Huimin $1,250,000 --
Kadiyam Visweswara S $460,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Kadiyam Visweswara S $460,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open He Huimin $812,500
Previous Owner Kadiyam Visweswara S $335,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/07/2025 08/07/25 Sold $1,250,000 +4.3% $559 / Sq Ft
06/06/2025 06/06/25 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2025 05/28/25 For Sale $1,198,800 -4.1% $536 / Sq Ft
05/21/2025 05/21/25 Off Market $1,250,000 -- --
05/01/2025 05/01/25 For Sale $1,198,800 -4.1% $536 / Sq Ft
04/07/2025 04/07/25 Off Market $1,250,000 -- --
04/03/2025 04/03/25 For Sale $1,198,800 -- $536 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $11,231 $58,999 $10,712 $48,287
2025 $10,595 $55,915 $11,689 $44,226
2024 $10,595 $52,751 $10,355 $42,396
2023 $9,996 $49,766 $9,042 $40,724
2022 $9,985 $84,960 $15,240 $69,720
2021 $10,347 $74,100 $15,240 $58,860
2020 $9,863 $63,720 $15,240 $48,480
2019 $9,196 $65,940 $15,240 $50,700
2018 $8,454 $41,472 $10,534 $30,938
2017 $8,352 $40,972 $11,349 $29,623
2016 $8,191 $40,972 $11,349 $29,623
2015 $4,442 $38,830 $14,111 $24,719
2014 $4,442 $36,633 $14,674 $21,959
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 838503

OneKey® MLS

APN: 07394-0015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.