4917 35th Ct E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4917 35th Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $451,910, approximately $205 per square foot. 4917 35th Ct E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Castillo Erasmo and Castillo Carrie
Bought by
Dacas Lenworth L and Dacas April N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Outstanding Balance
$72,118
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$379,793
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Spearman Wortie V
Bought by
Castillo Erasmo and Castillo Carrie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1997
Sold by
Onorato John C
Bought by
Spearman Worlie V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,300
Interest Rate
7.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1994
Sold by
Hannold Dale E and Hannold Betty J
Bought by
Onorato John C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,350
Interest Rate
8.82%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area