4917 E Ferro St Long Beach, CA 90815
Artcraft Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $947,000 - $1,080,281
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$744/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4917 E Ferro St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,012,820, approximately $743 per square foot. 4917 E Ferro St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bixby Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Rosefarm Investments Inc
Bought by
Quintana Lino
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,200
Outstanding Balance
$112,255
Interest Rate
5.86%
Estimated Equity
$900,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2002
Sold by
Patterson Tim and Pierce Beth
Bought by
Rosefarm Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,200
Outstanding Balance
$112,255
Interest Rate
5.86%
Estimated Equity
$900,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Sold by
Neal Steven H and The Neal Family Living Trust
Bought by
Patterson Tim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1994
Sold by
Neal Hewitt E and Neal Lucille V
Bought by
Neal Hewitt E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quintana Lino | $339,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rosefarm Investments Inc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Patterson Tim | $255,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Neal Hewitt E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quintana Lino | $271,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson Tim | $204,000 | |
| Closed | Quintana Lino | $50,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,347 | $564,742 | $289,656 | $275,086 |
| 2024 | $7,347 | $553,670 | $283,977 | $269,693 |
| 2023 | $7,226 | $542,814 | $278,409 | $264,405 |
| 2022 | $6,785 | $532,171 | $272,950 | $259,221 |
| 2021 | $6,276 | $490,923 | $267,599 | $223,324 |
| 2019 | $6,187 | $476,364 | $259,663 | $216,701 |
| 2018 | $5,945 | $467,024 | $254,572 | $212,452 |
| 2016 | $5,467 | $448,891 | $244,688 | $204,203 |
| 2015 | $5,248 | $442,149 | $241,013 | $201,136 |
| 2014 | $5,211 | $433,489 | $236,292 | $197,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map