4917 Olympia Ct Carmichael, CA 95608
Oakvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,000 - $666,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4917 Olympia Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $618,126, approximately $261 per square foot. 4917 Olympia Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pasadena Avenue Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Deering Robert P
Bought by
Deering Robert P and Rpd Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Alexander Lucretia M
Bought by
Deering Lucretia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,846
Outstanding Balance
$15,433
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$602,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Alexander Lucretia M
Bought by
Alexander Lucretia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Alexander Lucretia M
Bought by
Alexander Lucretia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Alexander Lucretia M and Trust A
Bought by
Alexander Lucretia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Dela Cruz Catherine P
Bought by
Alexander Lucretia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,700
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1996
Sold by
Rodgers David G
Bought by
Delacruz Catherine P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,650
Interest Rate
8.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deering Robert P | -- | None Available | |
| Deering Lucretia A | -- | None Available | |
| Deering Robert P | -- | None Available | |
| Deering Lucretia M | -- | None Available | |
| Alexander Lucretia M | -- | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Alexander Lucretia M | -- | -- | |
| Alexander Lucretia M | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Alexander Lucretia M | $263,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Delacruz Catherine P | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deering Lucretia M | $120,846 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexander Lucretia M | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexander Lucretia M | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexander Lucretia M | $236,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Delacruz Catherine P | $104,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,116 | $436,394 | $99,892 | $336,502 |
| 2024 | $5,116 | $427,838 | $97,934 | $329,904 |
| 2023 | $4,986 | $419,450 | $96,014 | $323,436 |
| 2022 | $4,957 | $411,227 | $94,132 | $317,095 |
| 2021 | $4,874 | $403,165 | $92,287 | $310,878 |
| 2020 | $4,783 | $399,032 | $91,341 | $307,691 |
| 2019 | $4,686 | $391,208 | $89,550 | $301,658 |
| 2018 | $4,630 | $383,539 | $87,795 | $295,744 |
| 2017 | $4,584 | $376,020 | $86,074 | $289,946 |
| 2016 | $4,282 | $368,648 | $84,387 | $284,261 |
| 2015 | $4,207 | $363,112 | $83,120 | $279,992 |
| 2014 | $4,117 | $356,000 | $81,492 | $274,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map