Estimated Value: $771,000 - $943,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4918 E 2725 N, Eden, UT 84310 and is currently estimated at $848,922, approximately $314 per square foot. 4918 E 2725 N is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Snowcrest Junior High School, and Weber High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Borchert David A
Bought by
Burchert David A and Burchert Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Borchert David A
Bought by
Borchert David A and Borchert Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,900
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1996
Sold by
Farr Jaqueline and Farr Gordon W
Bought by
Erickson Von Dell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burchert David A | -- | None Available | |
| Borchert David A | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Borchert David A | -- | -- | |
| Erickson Von Dell | -- | Associated Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Borchert David A | $233,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Erickson Von Dell | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Erickson Von Dell | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $220 | $775,736 | $258,412 | $517,324 |
| 2024 | $125 | $399,676 | $133,863 | $265,813 |
| 2023 | $145 | $362,933 | $131,135 | $231,798 |
| 2022 | $1,281 | $354,515 | $114,604 | $239,911 |
| 2021 | $435 | $465,288 | $138,353 | $326,935 |
| 2020 | $107 | $380,999 | $100,596 | $280,403 |
| 2019 | $135 | $374,002 | $97,584 | $276,418 |
| 2018 | $106 | $323,489 | $97,584 | $225,905 |
| 2017 | $150 | $318,000 | $88,370 | $229,630 |
| 2016 | $163 | $179,434 | $46,342 | $133,092 |
| 2015 | $95 | $144,659 | $44,008 | $100,651 |
| 2014 | $96 | $131,510 | $41,594 | $89,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map