Estimated Value: $779,000 - $866,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4945 E 2725 N, Eden, UT 84310 and is currently estimated at $841,381, approximately $455 per square foot. 4945 E 2725 N is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Snowcrest Junior High School, and Weber High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Deminck Susan S and Deminck Anthony J
Bought by
Deminck Susan S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deminck Susan S | -- | Associated Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Deminck Susan S | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,787 | $708,248 | $257,450 | $450,798 |
| 2024 | $3,442 | $656,000 | $242,424 | $413,576 |
| 2023 | $3,290 | $589,098 | $237,582 | $351,516 |
| 2022 | $3,053 | $584,582 | $207,521 | $377,061 |
| 2021 | $2,409 | $427,000 | $137,496 | $289,504 |
| 2020 | $2,450 | $399,000 | $117,475 | $281,525 |
| 2019 | $2,508 | $391,000 | $114,715 | $276,285 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $342,737 | $114,715 | $228,022 |
| 2017 | $2,276 | $332,000 | $103,436 | $228,564 |
| 2016 | $2,307 | $182,761 | $54,284 | $128,477 |
| 2015 | $2,034 | $159,003 | $51,537 | $107,466 |
| 2014 | $1,890 | $144,219 | $48,705 | $95,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map