4919 21st Ct E Bradenton, FL 34203
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4919 21st Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $354,844, approximately $248 per square foot. 4919 21st Ct E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Oneco Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Burnett John T
Bought by
Burnett John T and Burnett Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Thomas John E and Thomas Denise L
Bought by
Burnett John T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,428
Interest Rate
7.81%
Estimated Equity
$321,416
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
S W Florida Developer Inc
Bought by
Thomas John and Thomas Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Interest Rate
8.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnett John T | -- | None Available | |
| Burnett John T | $120,900 | -- | |