4906 21st Ct E Bradenton, FL 34203
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4906 21st Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $368,104, approximately $240 per square foot. 4906 21st Ct E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Oneco Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Rindfleisch Cheryl L and Rindfleisch David
Bought by
Augustin Sadrac and Augustin Josette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,150
Outstanding Balance
$158,267
Interest Rate
9.55%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$209,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2004
Sold by
Calloway Jenny L and Hughes Jenny L
Bought by
Lehmann Cheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2000
Sold by
Moss Larry G and Moss Gwendolyn D
Bought by
Hughes Jenny L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Augustin Sadrac | $237,000 | Attorney | |
| Lehmann Cheryl L | $170,000 | -- | |
| Hughes Jenny L | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Augustin Sadrac | $225,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Lehmann Cheryl L | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Jenny L | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,570 | $291,270 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,298 | $310,375 | $51,000 | $259,375 |
| 2022 | $3,875 | $270,926 | $50,000 | $220,926 |
| 2021 | $3,193 | $198,941 | $35,000 | $163,941 |
| 2020 | $3,214 | $192,972 | $35,000 | $157,972 |
| 2019 | $3,055 | $188,658 | $35,000 | $153,658 |
| 2018 | $2,832 | $172,946 | $25,000 | $147,946 |
| 2017 | $2,526 | $166,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,371 | $153,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,939 | $136,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,939 | $113,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,753 | $99,358 | $14,300 | $85,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map