4902 22nd Ct E Bradenton, FL 34203
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,271
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4902 22nd Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $331,023, approximately $260 per square foot. 4902 22nd Ct E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Oneco Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Oakhurst Properties Llc
Bought by
Oakhurst Community Association Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1993
Sold by
Peaceful Pines Joint Venture
Bought by
Ayers Cynthia L and Geisler Greg E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,692
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oakhurst Community Association Inc | -- | Attorney | |
| Ayers Cynthia L | $77,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ayers Cynthia L | $78,692 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,167 | $259,750 | $45,900 | $213,850 |
| 2023 | $905 | $89,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $925 | $86,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $864 | $84,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $877 | $82,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $847 | $80,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $824 | $79,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $753 | $77,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $738 | $76,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $739 | $75,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $739 | $75,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $733 | $74,006 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map