4919 Composition Ct Oceanside, CA 92057
Ivey Ranch-Rancho Del Oro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,000 - $926,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4919 Composition Ct, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $884,588, approximately $462 per square foot. 4919 Composition Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Alamosa Park Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1995
Sold by
Dimarco Thomas J and Dimarco Sheri J
Bought by
Mercado Humberto and Mercado Delia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
7.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercado Humberto | $162,000 | First American Title Co | |
| -- | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mercado Humberto | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,828 | $269,092 | $66,433 | $202,659 |
| 2024 | $2,828 | $263,817 | $65,131 | $198,686 |
| 2023 | $2,758 | $258,645 | $63,854 | $194,791 |
| 2022 | $2,750 | $253,574 | $62,602 | $190,972 |
| 2021 | $2,687 | $248,603 | $61,375 | $187,228 |
| 2020 | $2,683 | $246,055 | $60,746 | $185,309 |
| 2019 | $2,643 | $241,231 | $59,555 | $181,676 |
| 2018 | $2,518 | $236,502 | $58,388 | $178,114 |
| 2017 | $71 | $231,866 | $57,244 | $174,622 |
| 2016 | $2,409 | $227,321 | $56,122 | $171,199 |
| 2015 | $2,399 | $223,907 | $55,279 | $168,628 |
| 2014 | $2,339 | $219,522 | $54,197 | $165,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map