925 Masters Dr Oceanside, CA 92057
Ivey Ranch-Rancho Del Oro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $944,630 - $1,083,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,999
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Masters Dr, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $999,908, approximately $500 per square foot. 925 Masters Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Alamosa Park Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Olmsted Davida
Bought by
Olmsted David Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2012
Sold by
Olmsted David A and Olmsted Beth Ann
Bought by
Olmsted David A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1992
Bought by
Olmsted David A Beth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olmsted David Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Olmsted David A | -- | None Available | |
| Olmsted David A Beth A | $193,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,578 | $339,489 | $88,398 | $251,091 |
| 2024 | $3,578 | $332,833 | $86,665 | $246,168 |
| 2023 | $3,490 | $326,308 | $84,966 | $241,342 |
| 2022 | $3,480 | $319,910 | $83,300 | $236,610 |
| 2021 | $3,401 | $313,638 | $81,667 | $231,971 |
| 2020 | $3,388 | $310,423 | $80,830 | $229,593 |
| 2019 | $3,337 | $304,338 | $79,246 | $225,092 |
| 2018 | $3,171 | $298,372 | $77,693 | $220,679 |
| 2017 | $3,111 | $292,522 | $76,170 | $216,352 |
| 2016 | $3,035 | $286,787 | $74,677 | $212,110 |
| 2015 | $3,022 | $282,480 | $73,556 | $208,924 |
| 2014 | $2,946 | $276,948 | $72,116 | $204,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map