Seller's Agent in 2024
Kevin Kalligher
RE/MAX
(218) 606-0198
24 in this area
274 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $548,337
Discover this charming home nestled beneath Hawk's Ridge, offering a serene location with picturesque landscaping and a tranquil backyard. This property boasts a larger, semi-wooded lot, 3,000 feet of finished square footage, 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and an expansive 2 stall car garage. The main floor features a delightful kitchen with new flooring, paint, fixtures, granite countertops, and a dishwasher. Additionally, there are three bedrooms and a full bath on this level. The upper floor presents a spacious master suite with ample closet space and a newer 3/4 bathroom showcasing a luxurious soaker tub. The lower level features an expansive L-shaped family room warmed by a gas freestanding fireplace. This level also includes a 3/4 bath with a sauna, a large laundry room, and a versatile bonus room, originally a 2-car tandem garage, now heated and suitable for various uses such as a workshop, game room, or entertainment/theatre room. Let your creativity thrive in this flexible space!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grew Dustin | $530,000 | -- | |
| Burke Katherine Suzanne | $390,000 | Results Title | |
| Burke Katherine | $390,000 | Results Title | |
| Burke Katherine Katherine | $390,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grew Dustin | $503,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Burke Katherine | $33,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Burke Katherine Suzanne | $331,500 | |
| Closed | Burke Katherine Katherine | $331,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2024 08/22/24 | Sold | $530,000 | +1.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2024 07/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2024 07/08/24 | For Sale | $525,000 | +34.6% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2021 09/24/21 | Sold | $390,000 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/15/2021 08/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2021 06/23/21 | For Sale | $390,000 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,750 | $457,300 | $23,100 | $434,200 |
| 2023 | $6,238 | $437,500 | $19,200 | $418,300 |
| 2022 | $5,394 | $401,600 | $17,800 | $383,800 |
| 2021 | $5,228 | $332,000 | $14,700 | $317,300 |
| 2020 | $5,114 | $328,800 | $14,700 | $314,100 |
| 2019 | $4,706 | $314,000 | $14,000 | $300,000 |
| 2018 | $4,094 | $293,100 | $14,000 | $279,100 |
| 2017 | $3,670 | $274,800 | $14,000 | $260,800 |
| 2016 | $3,580 | $215,600 | $32,000 | $183,600 |
| 2015 | $3,447 | $236,300 | $13,300 | $223,000 |
| 2014 | $3,447 | $222,600 | $21,200 | $201,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kevin Kalligher
RE/MAX
(218) 606-0198
24 in this area
274 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Benjamin Funke
RE/MAX
(218) 310-3849
23 in this area
325 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jon Nelson
Market Point Real Estate
(218) 206-1185
3 in this area
47 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6114762
APN: 010079016750
Ask me questions while you tour the home.