4930 Ivanhoe St Duluth, MN 55804
Lakeside-Lester Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $422,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4930 Ivanhoe St, Duluth, MN 55804 and is currently estimated at $326,956, approximately $184 per square foot. 4930 Ivanhoe St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lester Park Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Hummel Janet Rose
Bought by
Hummel John Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hummel John Jeffrey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,698 | $270,900 | $55,400 | $215,500 |
| 2023 | $3,454 | $284,800 | $46,000 | $238,800 |
| 2022 | $3,316 | $261,700 | $42,700 | $219,000 |
| 2021 | $3,252 | $216,400 | $35,300 | $181,100 |
| 2020 | $3,168 | $216,400 | $35,300 | $181,100 |
| 2019 | $3,030 | $206,500 | $33,600 | $172,900 |
| 2018 | $2,644 | $199,900 | $33,600 | $166,300 |
| 2017 | $2,390 | $188,900 | $33,600 | $155,300 |
| 2016 | $2,336 | $147,600 | $28,000 | $119,600 |
| 2015 | $2,560 | $152,100 | $29,400 | $122,700 |
| 2014 | $2,560 | $163,900 | $57,100 | $106,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map