492 Beauregard Dr Chesapeake, VA 23322
Pleasant Grove West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,019
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 492 Beauregard Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $453,757, approximately $224 per square foot. 492 Beauregard Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Butts Road Primary School, Butts Road Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Frischmann Donald J
Bought by
Luke Douglas B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,292
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,465
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Barnhill Ray C
Bought by
Frischmann Donald J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,800
Interest Rate
8.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luke Douglas B | $265,000 | -- | |
| Frischmann Donald J | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luke Douglas B | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frischmann Donald J | $125,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,916 | $408,700 | $185,000 | $223,700 |
| 2024 | $3,916 | $387,700 | $185,000 | $202,700 |
| 2023 | $3,375 | $366,200 | $175,000 | $191,200 |
| 2022 | $3,374 | $334,100 | $156,000 | $178,100 |
| 2021 | $3,053 | $290,800 | $131,000 | $159,800 |
| 2020 | $2,933 | $279,300 | $126,000 | $153,300 |
| 2019 | $2,933 | $279,300 | $126,000 | $153,300 |
| 2018 | $2,999 | $285,600 | $126,000 | $159,600 |
| 2017 | $2,940 | $280,000 | $126,000 | $154,000 |
| 2016 | $2,825 | $269,000 | $115,000 | $154,000 |
| 2015 | $2,799 | $266,600 | $105,000 | $161,600 |
| 2014 | $2,799 | $266,600 | $105,000 | $161,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map