492 Calle Converse Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $963,323 - $1,185,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 492 Calle Converse, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $1,045,331, approximately $607 per square foot. 492 Calle Converse is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Las Posas Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Reynolds John C and Reynolds Tracy L
Bought by
Reynolds Trust and Reynolds Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1996
Sold by
Skalla Harold M
Bought by
Reynolds John C and Reynolds Tracy Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Outstanding Balance
$11,454
Interest Rate
8.1%
Estimated Equity
$1,033,877
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1994
Sold by
Skalla Harold M and Skalla Dorothy A
Bought by
Skalla Harold M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Reynolds John C | $249,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Skalla Harold M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds John C | $199,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,457 | $408,653 | $162,172 | $246,481 |
| 2024 | $4,457 | $400,641 | $158,992 | $241,649 |
| 2023 | $4,296 | $392,786 | $155,875 | $236,911 |
| 2022 | $4,282 | $385,085 | $152,819 | $232,266 |
| 2021 | $4,128 | $377,535 | $149,823 | $227,712 |
| 2020 | $4,112 | $373,666 | $148,288 | $225,378 |
| 2019 | $4,092 | $366,340 | $145,381 | $220,959 |
| 2018 | $4,015 | $359,158 | $142,531 | $216,627 |
| 2017 | $3,779 | $352,117 | $139,737 | $212,380 |
| 2016 | $3,688 | $345,214 | $136,998 | $208,216 |
| 2015 | $3,649 | $340,031 | $134,941 | $205,090 |
| 2014 | $3,563 | $333,373 | $132,299 | $201,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map