492 Lakeshore Rd Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $299,042 - $359,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 492 Lakeshore Rd, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $340,261, approximately $206 per square foot. 492 Lakeshore Rd is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Haney Dennis D and Haney Janice D
Bought by
Wilson Joshua D and Wilson Sarah B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,759
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2014
Sold by
Haney Sidney Lynn
Bought by
Haney Dennis D and Haney Janice D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1973
Bought by
Haney Lawrence and Haney Dorothy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Joshua D | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Haney Dennis D | -- | -- | |
| Haney Lawrence | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Joshua D | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haney Lawrence | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,238 | $84,200 | $11,800 | $72,400 |
| 2024 | $905 | $45,950 | $6,450 | $39,500 |
| 2023 | $905 | $45,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $905 | $45,950 | $6,450 | $39,500 |
| 2021 | $905 | $45,950 | $6,450 | $39,500 |
| 2020 | $905 | $45,950 | $6,450 | $39,500 |
| 2019 | $852 | $40,000 | $7,750 | $32,250 |
| 2018 | $852 | $40,000 | $7,750 | $32,250 |
| 2017 | $852 | $40,000 | $7,750 | $32,250 |
| 2016 | $796 | $40,000 | $7,750 | $32,250 |
| 2015 | $740 | $40,000 | $7,750 | $32,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,000 | $7,750 | $32,250 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map