Estimated Value: $533,000 - $718,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 492 Montclair Ln, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $652,382, approximately $333 per square foot. 492 Montclair Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Louis A. Bohn Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Bay Holdings Inc
Bought by
Shi Cheng and Zeng Xiao
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Gutierrez Yesenia
Bought by
Bay Holdings Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Gutierrez Martin
Bought by
Gutierrez Yesenia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Nguyen Huy Q and Nguyen Kieu Thi
Bought by
Gutierrez Yesenia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Bright Development
Bought by
Nguyen Huy Q and Nguyen Kieu Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,300
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shi Cheng | $250,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bay Holdings Inc | $202,500 | Accommodation | |
| Gutierrez Yesenia | -- | Alliance Title Co | |
| Gutierrez Yesenia | $550,000 | Alliance Title Co | |
| Nguyen Huy Q | $329,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Yesenia | $444,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Huy Q | $263,300 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Huy Q | $32,900 | |
| Closed | Gutierrez Yesenia | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,925 | $322,687 | $80,025 | $242,662 |
| 2024 | $3,632 | $316,360 | $78,456 | $237,904 |
| 2023 | $3,579 | $310,158 | $76,918 | $233,240 |
| 2022 | $3,460 | $304,077 | $75,410 | $228,667 |
| 2021 | $3,372 | $298,116 | $73,932 | $224,184 |
| 2020 | $3,333 | $295,060 | $73,174 | $221,886 |
| 2019 | $3,282 | $289,276 | $71,740 | $217,536 |
| 2018 | $3,352 | $283,605 | $70,334 | $213,271 |
| 2017 | $3,189 | $278,045 | $68,955 | $209,090 |
| 2016 | $3,218 | $272,595 | $67,604 | $204,991 |
| 2014 | $3,010 | $263,245 | $65,285 | $197,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map