492 Tilden Cir Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $639,000 - $723,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 492 Tilden Cir, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $672,458, approximately $304 per square foot. 492 Tilden Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Edwin Markham Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2014
Sold by
Martin Jeffery and Martin Carrie
Bought by
Rennette Pierre J and Arega Tsion
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,858
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$580,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
North Village Development Inc
Bought by
Martin Jeffery and Martin Carrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$377,980
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rennette Pierre J | $416,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Martin Jeffery | $370,500 | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rennette Pierre J | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Jeffery | $377,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,698 | $509,945 | $98,061 | $411,884 |
| 2024 | $6,698 | $499,947 | $96,139 | $403,808 |
| 2023 | $6,485 | $490,145 | $94,254 | $395,891 |
| 2022 | $6,334 | $480,535 | $92,407 | $388,128 |
| 2021 | $6,288 | $471,114 | $90,596 | $380,518 |
| 2020 | $6,374 | $466,285 | $89,668 | $376,617 |
| 2019 | $6,349 | $457,143 | $87,910 | $369,233 |
| 2018 | $6,236 | $448,181 | $86,187 | $361,994 |
| 2017 | $6,017 | $439,395 | $84,498 | $354,897 |
| 2016 | $5,957 | $430,781 | $82,842 | $347,939 |
| 2015 | $5,826 | $424,311 | $81,598 | $342,713 |
| 2014 | $5,206 | $389,608 | $94,770 | $294,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map