4920 Donovan Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Camino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4920 Donovan Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $392,759, approximately $372 per square foot. 4920 Donovan Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Isbell Daniel Ryan and The Estate Of Daniel Isbell
Bought by
Mcfarland Curtis J and Mcfarland Christy F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,506
Outstanding Balance
$74,322
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$318,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2000
Sold by
Isbell Carol
Bought by
Isbell Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfarland Curtis J | $179,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Isbell Daniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcfarland Curtis J | $176,506 | |
| Closed | Mcfarland Curtis J | $10,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,332 | $264,413 | $73,854 | $190,559 |
| 2024 | $5,332 | $259,229 | $72,406 | $186,823 |
| 2023 | $5,253 | $254,147 | $70,987 | $183,160 |
| 2022 | $5,225 | $249,165 | $69,596 | $179,569 |
| 2021 | $5,175 | $244,281 | $68,232 | $176,049 |
| 2020 | $2,974 | $241,777 | $67,533 | $174,244 |
| 2019 | $3,874 | $237,037 | $66,209 | $170,828 |
| 2018 | $3,770 | $232,390 | $64,911 | $167,479 |
| 2017 | $3,393 | $227,835 | $63,639 | $164,196 |
| 2016 | $3,874 | $223,369 | $62,392 | $160,977 |
| 2015 | $3,889 | $220,014 | $61,455 | $158,559 |
| 2014 | $3,795 | $215,706 | $60,252 | $155,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map