4933 Donovan Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Camino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,681 - $519,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,473
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4933 Donovan Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $474,670, approximately $322 per square foot. 4933 Donovan Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1998
Sold by
Miller Joane A
Bought by
Miller Joane A and Joane A Miller Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1996
Sold by
Miller Joane A and Johnson Joan A
Bought by
Miller Joane A and Miller Dawn D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1994
Sold by
Archibald Russell G
Bought by
Johnson Joan A and Miller Dawn D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Joane A | -- | -- | |
| Miller Joane A | -- | -- | |
| Miller Joane A | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Joan A | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Joan A | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Joan A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $792 | $61,646 | $16,264 | $45,382 |
| 2024 | $792 | $60,439 | $15,946 | $44,493 |
| 2023 | $773 | $59,255 | $15,634 | $43,621 |
| 2022 | $768 | $58,094 | $15,328 | $42,766 |
| 2021 | $756 | $56,956 | $15,028 | $41,928 |
| 2020 | $743 | $56,373 | $14,874 | $41,499 |
| 2019 | $730 | $55,269 | $14,583 | $40,686 |
| 2018 | $718 | $54,187 | $14,298 | $39,889 |
| 2017 | $715 | $53,125 | $14,018 | $39,107 |
| 2016 | $670 | $52,085 | $13,744 | $38,341 |
| 2015 | $658 | $51,304 | $13,538 | $37,766 |
| 2014 | $645 | $50,310 | $13,280 | $37,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map