Seller's Agent in 2016
David Williams
Reed Realty
(209) 664-1176
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $440,000
Gorgeous newer 3 bed, 2 bath, single story home on a culdesac. Great open floor plan. Wood floors. Nice kitchen. Master bath with walk-in closet and separate room for commode. Big driveway. Built in 2010. Comp roof. Make your appointment to see this elegant home today. You're going to love it!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calderon Elizabeth A | $32,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Calderon Elizabeth | $225,000 | Cypress Title Co | |
| Gonzales Mary Lisa | $152,000 | Stewart Title Of California |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calderon Elizabeth A | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calderon Elizabeth | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Mary Lisa | $132,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2016 04/13/16 | Sold | $225,000 | +2.3% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2016 03/04/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2016 03/01/16 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,186 | $348,068 | $150,512 | $197,556 |
| 2024 | $4,000 | $341,244 | $147,561 | $193,683 |
| 2023 | $3,111 | $256,007 | $85,335 | $170,672 |
| 2022 | $3,066 | $250,988 | $83,662 | $167,326 |
| 2021 | $3,025 | $246,068 | $82,022 | $164,046 |
| 2020 | $2,990 | $243,545 | $81,181 | $162,364 |
| 2019 | $2,948 | $238,771 | $79,590 | $159,181 |
| 2018 | $2,974 | $234,090 | $78,030 | $156,060 |
| 2017 | $2,881 | $229,500 | $76,500 | $153,000 |
| 2016 | $2,103 | $165,735 | $54,516 | $111,219 |
| 2015 | $2,033 | $163,247 | $53,698 | $109,549 |
| 2014 | $1,829 | $145,000 | $45,000 | $100,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
David Williams
Reed Realty
(209) 664-1176
36 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Nelson Silveira
Parkside Management Company
(209) 324-7978
10 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 16011816
APN: 045-68-56
Ask me questions while you tour the home.