4920 W 69th Ct Westminster, CO 80030
Southeast Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,000 - $752,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,948
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4920 W 69th Ct, Westminster, CO 80030 and is currently estimated at $650,113, approximately $220 per square foot. 4920 W 69th Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Tennyson Knolls Preparatory School, Iver C. Ranum Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Mcdougal Hugh D
Bought by
The Hazel Master Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Mcdougal Hugh D and Mcdougal Evelyn M
Bought by
Mcdougal Hugh D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Hazel Master Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdougal Hugh D | -- | Progressive Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcdougal Hugh D | $211,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,989 | $43,250 | $8,840 | $34,410 |
| 2024 | $3,989 | $39,760 | $8,130 | $31,630 |
| 2023 | $3,956 | $47,490 | $8,320 | $39,170 |
| 2022 | $3,559 | $35,060 | $8,550 | $26,510 |
| 2021 | $3,665 | $35,060 | $8,550 | $26,510 |
| 2020 | $3,266 | $31,760 | $8,790 | $22,970 |
| 2019 | $3,260 | $31,760 | $8,790 | $22,970 |
| 2018 | $2,691 | $26,060 | $6,840 | $19,220 |
| 2017 | $2,294 | $26,060 | $6,840 | $19,220 |
| 2016 | $1,845 | $19,720 | $4,220 | $15,500 |
| 2015 | $1,843 | $19,720 | $4,220 | $15,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,520 | $4,380 | $14,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map