4923 W 69th Ct Westminster, CO 80030
Southeast Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,580 - $690,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,055
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4923 W 69th Ct, Westminster, CO 80030 and is currently estimated at $619,645, approximately $301 per square foot. 4923 W 69th Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Tennyson Knolls Preparatory School, Iver C. Ranum Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Pfefier Gregory F and Pfeifer Eiko
Bought by
Pfeifer Eiko
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfeifer Eiko | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,133 | $38,620 | $8,840 | $29,780 |
| 2024 | $3,133 | $35,510 | $8,130 | $27,380 |
| 2023 | $3,108 | $43,160 | $8,320 | $34,840 |
| 2022 | $2,564 | $32,210 | $8,550 | $23,660 |
| 2021 | $2,641 | $32,210 | $8,550 | $23,660 |
| 2020 | $2,356 | $30,060 | $8,790 | $21,270 |
| 2019 | $2,352 | $30,060 | $8,790 | $21,270 |
| 2018 | $1,759 | $24,230 | $6,840 | $17,390 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $24,230 | $6,840 | $17,390 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $18,870 | $4,220 | $14,650 |
| 2015 | $1,019 | $18,870 | $4,220 | $14,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,170 | $4,380 | $12,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map